Admissions & Enrollment
Calendar
News
Contact
Toggle navigation
Home
About Us
Vision & Mission
What is STEM?
Partnerships
Academics
Departments
Class Directory
Course Catalog
Students
Counselors Corner
Bell Schedules
Student Transfers
Incoming Freshman
Early College Program
SEG Roadmap
SEG Pathways
Mental Health Information Page
Athletics
Hall Sweep Policy Update
AfterSchool Clubs
Goode Drivers Ed
Parents
Parent Information Center
Parent Portal Login
Parent Advisory Council
Bilingual Advisory Committee
CTA Reduced Fare Cards
Local School Council
Uniforms
Parent Email List
Directory
Home
About Us
Vision & Mission
What is STEM?
Partnerships
Academics
Departments
Class Directory
Course Catalog
Students
Counselors Corner
Bell Schedules
Student Transfers
Incoming Freshman
Early College Program
SEG Roadmap
SEG Pathways
Mental Health Information Page
Athletics
Hall Sweep Policy Update
AfterSchool Clubs
Goode Drivers Ed
Parents
Parent Information Center
Parent Portal Login
Parent Advisory Council
Bilingual Advisory Committee
CTA Reduced Fare Cards
Local School Council
Uniforms
Parent Email List
Directory
Class Directory
Filter by Teacher:
Ms. Aguayo, Monica
Mrs. Alicea, Anita
Mr. Anderson, Christopher Scott
Ms. Baurer, Irica
Mr. Block, Martin
Mr. Boby, David
Ms. Brewer, Chancy
Ms. Brown, Lenae
Mr. Budewitz, James
Mr. Byrnes, Christopher
Ms. Carger, Mary
Ms. Drain, Stephanie
Mr. Echols, Kenneth
Mr. Ekins, Daniel
Mr. Faik, Sima
Mr. Figueroa, Juan
Ms. Foster, Jammie
Mr. Gaspar, Sergio
Mr. Gibson, David
Mr. Graham, Timothy
Ms. Gronholm, Joann
Mr. Guerrero, Efren
Ms. Guptill, Dena
Mr. Haefner, Nathaniel
Ms. Harris, Kalla
Mr. Heath, Michael
Mr. Hill, Joseph
Ms. Ingram, Heather
Ms. King, Karla
Ms. Krzak, Jennifer
Ms. Lam, Araceli
Ms. Lasenby, Gwendolyn
Mr. Laurincik, Dennis
Mr. Lisec, Andrew
Mr. Mackey, Sean
Ms. Malone, Meghan
Mr. Manor, Drew
Ms. Marazas, Elizabeth
Ms. McBride, Bela
Ms. McCollom, Kelly
Ms. McGinty, Michelle
Mr. Mueller, George
Ms. Nowak, Laura
Ms. Orr, Tanisha
Ms. Pierce, Sofia
Mr. Plascencia, Jr., David
Mr. Presley, Jared
Mr. Ramirez, Ricardo
Ms. Riordan, Tyler
Ms. Rodak, Maureen
Mr. Rohlfs, Thomas
Ms. Ruiz, Marisela
Ms. Smith, Carol
Mr. Soria, Ivan
Ms. Soto, Esmeralda
Ms. Szelazek, Malgorzata
Mrs. Thomas, Linda
Mr. Tompkins, Michael
Ms. Travis, Aaliyah
Ms. Uzcan-Yalcin, Ebru
Ms. Villagomez, Evelyn
Ms. Villegas, Evelyn
Ms. Yost, Joan
Ms. Zayed, Eman
Filter by Class:
Algebra I
Algebra I (Honors)
Band
Biology
Biology (Honors)
Biology 114
Choir
CIS 144
CTT Biology
CTT Civics
CTT English I
CTT English III
CTT ESL II
CTT Senior Seminar
DC Music
ECS
English 101
English I
English I (Honors)
English III
English III (Honors)
Enlgish 102
Geometry
Guitar
INS Physics
Math 143
Multimedia Art
Networking
PE II with Driver’s Education
Physics
Physics (Honors)
Senior Seminar
Spanish Heritage II
Spanish I
Spanish II
Statistics
Statistics (Honors)
US History
US History (Honors)
Fine & Performing Arts
Band
Ms. Kelly McCollom |
Profile
Choir
TBD
DC Music
TBD
Guitar
TBD
Multimedia Art
TBD
English Language Arts
CTT English I
TBD
CTT English I
TBD
CTT English III
Mr. Drew Manor |
Profile
CTT English III
Ms. Maria Tsampis |
Profile
CTT ESL II
TBD
CTT Senior Seminar
Ms. Carol Smith |
Profile
CTT Senior Seminar
Mr. Michael Heath |
Profile
English 101
Ms. Elizabeth Marazas |
Profile
English I
Ms. Meghan Malone |
Profile
English I
TBD
English I (Honors)
Ms. Eman Zayed |
Profile
English III
Ms. Joann Gronholm |
Profile
English III
Ms. Elizabeth Marazas |
Profile
English III (Honors)
Ms. Stephanie Drain |
Profile
Enlgish 102
Mr. Drew Manor |
Profile
Senior Seminar
TBD
Information Technology
CIS 144
Mr. Kenneth Echols |
Profile
ECS
Ms. Jammie Foster |
Profile
Networking
Mr. Timothy Graham |
Profile
Networking
Ms. Joan Yost |
Profile
World Languages
Spanish Heritage II
Mr. Christopher Byrnes |
Profile
Spanish I
Spanish I
Mr. Christopher Byrnes |
Profile
Spanish II
Mathematics
Algebra I
Ms. Monica Aguayo |
Profile
Algebra I
TBD
Algebra I (Honors)
TBD
Geometry
Mr. Efren Guerrero |
Profile
Geometry
Mr. Ricardo Ramirez |
Profile
Geometry
TBD
Math 143
Mr. Efren Guerrero |
Profile
Statistics
Ms. Malgorzata Szelazek |
Profile
Statistics (Honors)
Ms. Malgorzata Szelazek |
Profile
Physical & Driver’s Education
PE II with Driver’s Education
Ms. Kalla Harris |
Profile
PE II with Driver’s Education
Ms. Michelle McGinty |
Profile
Life & Physical Sciences
Biology
TBD
Biology (Honors)
TBD
Biology 114
Ms. Dena Guptill |
Profile
CTT Biology
Mr. Christopher Scott Anderson |
Profile
CTT Biology
Ms. Dena Guptill |
Profile
INS Physics
Mrs. Linda Thomas |
Profile
Physics
Ms. Evelyn Villagomez |
Profile
Physics (Honors)
Mr. Sima Faik |
Profile
US History
Mr. Jared Presley |
Profile
Social Science & Humanities
CTT Civics
TBD
US History
TBD
US History (Honors)
TBD
Navigation
Departments
Class Directory
Course Catalog